Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Derry Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Derry AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Derry New Hampshire Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Derry NH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Derry Crime Index 80223304479.3
 
Derry Violent Crimes 76220.8553.5
Derry Murders 007
Derry Rapes 823.233.1
Derry Robberies 1337.8205.8
Derry Aggravated Assaults 55159.8336.5
 
Derry Property Crimes 7262109.23906.1
Derry Burglaries 139403.8813.2
Derry Larceny/Thefts 5331548.52601.7
Derry Motor Vehicle Thefts 54156.9501.5
 
Derry Arsons 1  3190.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Derry crime collection area population of 34,420.
  • Derry crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Derry crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Derry

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Derry crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Derry crime level is worse than national average.

 DERRY STATISTICS
 Derry Population: 22661
 Male Population: 11191
 Female Population: 11470
 Households: 8670
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.59
Derry Population
Derry Crime Level:

 MORE NH CRIME STATS
  Manchester
  Rochester
  Nashua
  Concord
  Portsmouth
  Salem
  Derry
  Berlin
  Keene
  North Conway
  Londonderry
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement